The names of actor Mukesh and journalist Nikesh Kumar too figure in the list

Here is the unofficial final list of CPIM candidates for the Kerala assembly elections
news Kerala Polls 2016 Tuesday, March 29, 2016 - 17:37

Here’s the almost final list of names of the 92 CPI(M) candidates which will be officially declared on Wednesday along with the names of candidates of the rest of the LDF allies for the upcoming Kerala assembly elections to be held on May 16:

Trikaripur – M Rajagopalan

Uduma – K Kunjiraman

Manjeswaram – CH Kunjabbu

Payyanur – C Krishnan

Kalyaseri – TV Rajesh

Taliparambu – James Mathew

Mattanur – EP Jayarajan

Peravur- KK Shylaja

Dharmadom – Pinarayi Vijayan

Thalaserry – AN Shamseer

Koothuparambu – P Hareendran

Azhikode – MV Nikesh Kumar

Kozhikode North – A Pradeepkumar

Balussery – Purushan Kadalundy

Koilandy – K Dasan

Kutyaadi – KK Lathika

Perambra – TP Ramakrishnan

Beypur – VKC Mammadkoya

Thiruvambadi – George M Thomas

Kundamangalam – PTA Raheem

Koduvalli – Karat Razaak

Kalpetta – CK Sasheendran

Mananthavadi – OR Kelu

Sultan Bathery – Rukhmini Subramaniam

Tavambur – KT Jaleel

Ponnani – P Sriramakrishnan

Thanoor – V Abdurahman

Mankada – Adv TK Rasheed Ali

Vandoor – K Nishanth

Vengara – P Jiji

Tirur – Lileez Gafur

Kondatti – Veerankutty

Nilambur – PV Anwar

Perinthalmanna – V Sashikumar

Malampuzha – VS Achuthanandan

Tharoor – AK Balan

Palakkad – NN Krishnadas

Alathur – KD Prasenan

Nenmara – K Babu

Konjaad – KV Vijayadas

Trithaala – Subaid Izhaak

Shornur – PK Sasi

Ottapalam – P Unni

Kunnamkulam – MC Moideen

Puthukaad – Prof C Raveendranath

Chalakudy – BD Devassi

Guruvayur – KV Abdul Khader

Manallur – Murali Perunelli

Chelakara – UR Pradeep

Vadakancherry – Mary Thomas

Vypeen – S Sarma

Perumbavur – Saju Paul

Aluva – V Saleem

Ernakulam – M Anilkumar

Kochi – KJ Maxi

Piravam – MJ Jacob

Kalamaserry- AM Yusuf

Tripunithura – M Swaraj

Trikkakara – Dr. Sebastian Paul

Kunnathunaad – Shiji Shivji

Udumbunchola – MM Mani

Devikulam – S Rajendran

Ettumanur – K Suresh Kurup

Kottayam – Reji Scaria

Puthupally – Jaick C Thomas

Alapuzha – Dr. Thomas Isaac

Ambalapuzha – G Sudhakaran

Aroor – AM Arif

Mavelikara – R Rajesh

Chengannur – KK Ramachandran Nair

Kayamkulam – Adv Pratibha Hari

Ranni – Raju Abraham

Aranamula – Veena George

Konni – R Sanalkumar

Kundara – J Mercykutty Amma

Kottarakara – Ayisha Potti

Kollam – Mukesh

Kazhakuttam – Kadakampally Surendran

Nemom – V Sivankutty

Vattiyurkaavu – Dr. TN Seema

Attingal – B Sathyan

Vamanapuram – DK Murali

Parasala- CK Hareendran

Kattakada – IB Sathish

Neyyatinkara – KI ANsalan

Varkala – V Joy

Aruvikara – AA Rasheed

Show us some love and support our journalism by becoming a TNM Member - Click here.