Apart from the 3 constituencies of Kalyaserry, Payyanur and Kanhangad, all other candidates have been named

Here is the final list of INC candidates for the Kerala assembly elections
news Tuesday, April 05, 2016 - 12:49

Here’s the final list of names of the 83 Congress candidates which was officially declared on Monday for the upcoming Kerala assembly elections to be held on May 16. 

Apart from the 3 constituencies of Kalyaserry, Payyanur and Kanhangad, all other candidates have been named.

 

1.       Uduma                          - K Sudhakaran

2.       Trikaripur                      - KP Kunhikannan

3.       Irikkur                            - KC Joseph

4.       Kannur                          - Satheesan Pacheni

5.       Dharmadam                  - Mambaram Divakaran

6.       Thalassery                    - AP Abdulla Kutty

7.       Peravoor                       - Adv Sunny Joseph

8.       Mananthavady              - PK Jayalakshmi

9.       Sulthanbethery             - IC Balakrishnan

10.   Nadapuram                  - Adv K Praveen Kumar

11.   Quilandy                       - N Subramanian

12.   Kozhikode                    - NorthPM Suresh Babu

13.   Beypore                       -  MP Adam Musly

14.   Kunnamangalam         - T Siddique

15.   Nilambur                      -    Aryadan Shoukath

16.   Wandoor                      - AP Anil Kumar

17.   Thavanur                      -   Iftikarudeen

18.   Ponnani                       -  PT Ajay Mohan

19.   Thrithala                       -  Adv VT Balram

20.   Pattambi                      -   CP Mohammed

21.   Shoranur                      - C Sangeetha

22.   Ottappalam                  - Shantha Jayaram

23.   Kongad                        - Pandalam Sudhakaran

24.   Malamouzha                - VS Joy

25.   Palakkad                      - Shafi PArambil

26.   Chittur                         - K Achuthan

27.   Nenmara                     - AV Gopinath

28.   Chelakkara                  - KA Thulasi

29.   Manalur                       - O Abdul Rahiman Kutty

30.   Wadakkancherry        - Anil Akkara

31.   Ollur                             - MP Vincent

32.   Thrissur                       - Padmaja Venugopal

33.   Nattika                        - KV Dasan

34.   Puthukad                    - Sundaran Kunnathully

35.   Chalakudy                  - TU Radhakrishnan

36.   Kodungallur               - KP Dhanapalan

37.   Perumbavoor            - Eldose Kunnappally

38.   Angamaly                   - Roji M John

39.   Aluva                           - Anwar Sadath

40.   Paravur                       - VD Satheesan

41.   Vypeen                        - KR Subhash

42.   Kochi                            - Dominic Presentation

43.   Tripunithura               - K Babu

44.   Ernakulam                 - Hibi Eden

45.   Thrikkakara               - PT Thomas

46.   Kunnathunad            - VP Sajeendran

47.   Muvattupuzha          - Joseph Vazhakkan

48.   Devikulam                -  R Rajaram

49.   Udumbachola          - Adv Senapathy Venu

50.   Peerumedu              - Ciryac Thomas

51.   Vaikom                     - Adv A Saneesh Kumar

52.   Kottayam                -  Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan

53.   Puthupally               -  Oommen Chandy

54.   Aroor                        -  Adv CR Jayapraksh

55.   Cherthala                  -  S Sarath

56.   Alappuzha SMT         - Laly Vincent

57.   Haripad                       - Ramesh Chennithala

58.   Kayamkulam              - Adv M Liju

59.   Mavelikkara                - Baiju Kalasala

60.   Chengannur                - PC Vishnunath

61.   Ranni                            - Mariamma Cheriyan

62.   Aranmula                     - K Sivadasan Nair

63.   Konn                             -  Adoor Prakash

64.   Adoor                             - KK Shaju

65.   Karunagapally                -   CR Mahesh

66.   Kottarakkara                  - Savin Sathyan

67.   Pathanapuram              -  Jagadeesh

68.   Chadaymangalam          -  MM Hassan

69.   Kundara                            -  Rajmohan Unnithan

70.   Kollam                              -  Sooraj Ravi

71.   Chathanoor                     -   Suranad Rajasekharan

72.   Varkala                             -   Varkala Kahar

73.   Chirayankeezhu              -     KS Ajith Kumar

74.   Nedumangad                   -    Palode Ravi

75.   Vamanapuram                 -   Sarat Chandra Prasad

76.   Kazhakkoottam                -  MA Waheed

77.   Vattiyoorkkavu                 -   K Muralidharan

78.   Thiruvananthapuram      -     VS Sivakumar

79.   Aruvikkara                         -    KS Sabarinadhan

80.   Parassala                            -    AT George

81.   Kattakkada                        -      N Sakthan

82.   Kovalam                             -      M Vincent

83.   Neyyathinkara                   -     R Selvaraj

 

 

 

 


 

Become a TNM Member for just Rs 999!

You can also support us with a one-time payment.

Rs 200Rs 500Rs 1500Custom